IPOView Blog

IPO Insights & Market Analysis

8 in-depth articles on GMP, subscription data, allotment, SME IPOs, and investment strategy.

📄
Article

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO Closes Today with Bumper Subscription: Check Day 3 Status, GMP & Allotment Date

Admin 03 Nov 2026 (Today) 2 min read 14 views 1 / 8

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO officially closes for bidding today, November 3, 2026, capping off a phenomenal three-day bidding window marked by record-breaking subscription numbers. The NSE SME issue has witnessed massive institutional and retail demand, establishing itself as one of the most heavily subscribed SME public offers this season.


Key IPO Snapshot

MetricDetails
Issue DatesOctober 30, 2026 – November 3, 2026
Price Band₹150 to ₹158 per share
Issue Size₹57.64 Crore (Fresh Issue: 36.48 Lakh Shares)
Lot SizeMinimum 2 Lots (1,600 shares)
Minimum Investment₹2,52,800 (Retail)
Listing PlatformNSE SME
Tentative Allotment DateNovember 4, 2026
Tentative Listing DateNovember 6, 2026
RegistrarKFin Technologies Limited

Massive Subscription Demand: Category Breakdown

After ending Day 2 with an impressive 79.81x overall subscription, the issue saw a surge in bidding on Day 3, pushing the total subscription past 360+ times by late afternoon:


  • Non-Institutional Investors (NII / HNI): High-net-worth investors showed intense appetite, oversubscribing their quota manifold as bids piled in from multiple HNI syndicates.
  • Retail Individual Investors (RII): Strong demand from retail market participants drove the retail book well over the 150x mark.
  • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): Institutional participation intensified on the final day, reinforcing market confidence in the company’s business model.

Maxwell Engineering Solutions: Company Background & Use of Funds

Maxwell Engineering Solutions manufactures and exports precision engineering tools, carbide products, and critical components to clients across more than 25 countries.


The company plans to deploy the net proceeds of ₹57.64 crore toward:


  1. Setting up new manufacturing capacity and purchasing advanced machinery.
  2. Constructing an administrative office and expanding laboratory infrastructure.
  3. Prepayment or repayment of existing term loans.
  4. Meeting working capital requirements and general corporate needs.

What to Expect Next: Allotment & Listing Schedule

With the subscription window concluding at 5:00 PM IST today, attention shifts to the allotment process:


  • Basis of Allotment: The basis of share allotment is expected to be finalized on Wednesday, November 4, 2026.
  • Refunds & Demat Credit: Unblocking of ASBA funds and initiation of refunds will take place on November 5, 2026, with shares credited to demat accounts on the same day.
  • Listing Date: Maxwell Engineering Solutions shares are scheduled to debut on the NSE SME platform on Friday, November 6, 2026.

How to Check Allotment Status Online

Investors can verify their allotment status online using their PAN, Demat Account (DP/Client ID), or Application Number via:


  1. Registrar Portal: Visit the KFin Technologies IPO status portal, select Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited, enter your PAN/Application number, and submit.
  2. Exchange Portal: Check via the NSE India allotment verification portal using your PAN and application credentials.


EAAA India Alternatives IPO Listing Review: Flat Debut, Issue Details & Analysis
📄
Article

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Listing Review: Flat Debut, Issue Details & Analysis

Admin 02 Nov 2026 (Yesterday) 3 min read 27 views 2 / 8

Alternative investment platform EAAA India Alternatives Limited made its official stock market debut on Monday, November 2, 2026, delivering a flat-to-muted listing for investors. The ₹1,200.00 crore public issue comprised entirely an Offer for Sale (OFS). This comprehensive review looks at its listing performance, subscription numbers, company overview, financials, and key takeaways.



📊 Key Details of the Issue


ItemDetail
CompanyEAAA India Alternatives Limited
Issue Size₹1,200.00 crore
Fresh IssueNil
Offer for Sale (OFS)₹1,200.00 crore (72,07,207 shares)
Price Band₹1,585 to ₹1,665 per share
Final Issue Price₹1,665 per share
Lot Size9 shares
Minimum Investment (Retail)₹14,985 (1 lot at upper band)
Face Value₹5 per equity share
Quota AllocationQIB: ~50% | NII (HNI): ~15% | Retail: ~35%
Subscription WindowOctober 26, 2026 – October 28, 2026
Listing DateNovember 2, 2026
Listing ExchangesBSE and NSE
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Private Limited
Lead ManagersAxis Capital, Jefferies India, Motilal Oswal, Nuvama Wealth

🚀 Listing Day Performance

EAAA India Alternatives shares made a subdued debut on domestic bourses, opening slightly below grey market expectations:


  • NSE Listing Price: ₹1,675.50 per share (a marginal gain of +0.63% or +₹10.50 over the issue price)
  • BSE Listing Price: ₹1,673.00 per share (a gain of +0.48% or +₹8.00 over the issue price)


💰 Final Subscription Status

The public issue witnessed healthy overall traction during its 3-day bidding window, getting subscribed 5.25 times overall:



CategorySubscription (x)
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs)13.13x
Non-Institutional Investors (NIIs)4.58x
Retail Individual Investors (RIIs)1.03x
Total5.25x


🏢 About the Company

Incorporated in 2008, EAAA India Alternatives Limited is a prominent alternative investment platform in India with over 17 years of operational experience. As of June 30, 2026, the company managed assets under management (AUM) of ₹95,344.88 crore. Its core business verticals focus on real assets and private credit, supported by its wholly-owned subsidiary, Sekura India Management Limited. The company serves a diverse client base of domestic and international institutional and non-institutional investors—including pension funds, banks, family offices, and high-net-worth individuals (HNIs)—across offices in Mumbai, New Delhi, GIFT City, and Singapore.




📊 Financial Performance


Metric (₹ in Crore)FY25FY26Q1 FY27 (Period ended June 30, 2026)
Total Income786.54963.76336.13
Profit After Tax (PAT)229.78265.2080.71

⚖️ Strengths & Risks



✅ Strengths

  • Established Market Leadership: Strong institutional presence and massive AUM scale in alternative asset classes like real assets and private credit.
  • Robust QIB Backing: Heavy institutional interest (subscribed over 13x) underlines long-term confidence from financial heavyweights.



⚠️ Risks



  • OFS Nature: Since the IPO is an absolute Offer for Sale, zero capital flows directly into company operations, with all proceeds going to selling shareholders.
  • Market Sensitivity: Valuation is tightly tied to broader capital market cycles and institutional fund flows.

🧑‍💼 What Analysts Are Saying


Analyst / FirmRecommendationRationale
Market Review DesksHold / Long-Term ViewStrong institutional backing and robust AUM growth offset by a rich post-listing P/E valuation (~40x), pointing to a consolidation phase post-flat debut.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What was the final issue price of the EAAA India Alternatives IPO?


A: The issue price was finalized at the upper band of ₹1,665 per equity share.


Q2: At what price did the stock list on the NSE and BSE?


A: The stock listed at ₹1,675.50 on the NSE (+0.63%) and ₹1,673.00 on the BSE (+0.48%).


Q3: What was the overall subscription rate?


A: The IPO was subscribed 5.25 times overall, led by strong demand from QIBs and NIIs.


Q4: What is the core business of EAAA India Alternatives?


A: It operates as an alternative investment platform focusing on real assets and private credit management.


⚠️ Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional investment advice. Review official financial documents and consult a certified financial advisor before committing capital.
Vedant Poly Fabs IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis
📄
Article

Vedant Poly Fabs IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis

Admin 01 Nov 2026 (2 days ago) 4 min read 28 views 3 / 8

Flexible packaging manufacturing player Vedant Poly Fabs Limited has announced its initial public offering on the NSE SME platform. Specializing in polymer-based packaging materials such as low-density (LD) films, shrink films, barrier films, printed laminates, and pouches, the company aims to raise ₹56.68 crore through this issue (comprising a fresh issue of ₹51.01 crore and an offer for sale of ₹5.67 crore). This comprehensive review examines the IPO timeline, lot size structure, financial performance, utilization of proceeds, and core analytical metrics.


📊 Key Details of the Issue

ItemDetail
CompanyVedant Poly Fabs Limited
Issue Size₹56.68 crore
Fresh Issue₹51.01 crore (54,26,400 shares)
Offer for Sale (OFS)₹5.67 crore (6,03,600 shares)
Price Band₹88 to ₹94 per share
Lot Size1,200 shares
Minimum Investment (Retail)₹2,25,600 (2,400 shares / 2 lots at upper band)
Face Value₹10 per share
Quota AllocationQIB: 50% | NII (HNI): 15% | Retail: 35%
Subscription WindowNovember 2, 2026 – November 4, 2026
Listing DateNovember 9, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing ExchangeNSE SME (NSE Emerge)
RegistrarCameo Corporate Services Ltd.
Lead ManagerAffinity Global Capital Market Pvt. Ltd.

📅 Important Dates to Remember

EventDate
Bidding OpensNovember 2, 2026
Bidding ClosesNovember 4, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Basis of AllotmentNovember 5, 2026
Refund InitiationNovember 6, 2026
Shares Credit to DematNovember 6, 2026
Listing DayNovember 9, 2026

💰 Subscription Status Grid

DayQIB (50%)NII (15%)Retail (35%)Total
Day 1 (Nov 2, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Day 2 (Nov 3, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Day 3 (Nov 4, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Final--------

✅ Current Status: Bidding opens on November 2, 2026. Exchange subscription numbers will populate here once the bidding window commences.


📈 Grey Market Premium (GMP) Trend

DateGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceGain (%)
October 31, 2026₹0₹94+0.00%
Latest₹0₹94+0.00%

⚠️ Grey market premiums are unofficial market indicators that change continuously and should not be treated as a definitive forecast of listing returns.


🏢 About the Company

Vedant Poly Fabs Limited manufactures a comprehensive range of flexible packaging materials, including low-density (LD) films, shrink films, barrier films, printed laminates, and pouches. The company serves a diverse set of consumer goods and industrial clients, utilizing integrated in-house manufacturing operations backed by advanced lamination, slitting, and pouching infrastructure.


Key Highlights

  • Diverse Product Range: Specialized flexible packaging solutions covering films, laminates, and custom pouches.
  • Integrated Operations: Enhanced setup featuring modern lamination, slitting, and processing machinery.



📊 Financial Performance

Metric (₹ in Crore)FY24FY25FY26
Total Income / Revenue49.7381.58115.31
EBITDA1.488.3019.18
Profit After Tax (PAT)0.644.5610.97

🎯 Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds generated from the fresh equity issue will be directed toward:


  1. Working Capital: Funding incremental working capital requirements — ₹17.59 Cr
  2. Debt Repayment: Prepayment or repayment of certain secured/unsecured borrowings — ₹8.00 Cr
  3. Plant & Machinery: Purchasing and installing machinery at the existing manufacturing facility — ₹6.51 Cr
  4. General Corporate Purposes: Managing general business operations and issue expenses — Balance Amount.




⚖️ Strengths & Risks


✅ Strengths

  • Robust Financial Upswing: Significant year-on-year scaling in total revenue and net profits across recent fiscal cycles.
  • Integrated Manufacturing: In-house processing setup minimizing reliance on external vendors.

⚠️ Risks

  • Raw Material Price Exposure: Costs are heavily exposed to plastic granule (LDPE, polyester film) price fluctuations.
  • Working Capital Intensity: Growing production demands continuous high operational capital allocation.




🧑‍💼 What Analysts Are Saying

Analyst / FirmRecommendationRationale
IPO Watch DeskApply – Long TermSolid fundamental financial turnaround and clear business scalability.

🏁 Listing Performance (Update After Listing)

ExchangeOpening PricePremium vs. IssueClosing Price
NSE SMEExpected Nov 9----

Verdict: The stock is tentatively scheduled to list on the NSE SME platform on Monday, November 9, 2026. Real-time performance tracking will be updated here post-listing.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What is the official price band of the Vedant Poly Fabs IPO?


A: The price band is fixed at ₹88 to ₹94 per equity share.


Q2: What is the minimum investment required for retail investors?


A: Retail investors must apply for a minimum of 2 lots (2,400 shares), amounting to ₹2,25,600 at the upper price band.


Q3: When does the subscription window open and close?


A: The bidding window opens on November 2, 2026, and closes on November 4, 2026.


Q4: What is the current Grey Market Premium (GMP)?


A: The latest recorded GMP stands at ₹4.25 per share.


Q5: What is the aggregate issue size?


A: The total issue size is ₹56.68 crore, combining a fresh issue and an offer for sale.


Q6: How will the fresh proceeds be used?


A: Proceeds will fund working capital requirements (₹17.59 Cr), debt repayment (₹8.00 Cr), and plant machinery acquisition (₹6.51 Cr).


Q7: What core products does Vedant Poly Fabs manufacture?


A: Flexible packaging materials including LD films, shrink films, barrier films, printed laminates, and pouches.


Q8: Who serves as the registrar for the issue?


A: Cameo Corporate Services Ltd.


Q9: When is the allotment finalization scheduled?


A: November 5, 2026 (tentative).


Q10: When will shares list on the stock exchange?


A: November 9, 2026, on the NSE SME platform.


⚠️ Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional investment advice. Review the official Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before committing capital.


Johnsoncab Electricals IPO GMP: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis
📄
Article

Johnsoncab Electricals IPO GMP: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis

Admin 01 Nov 2026 (2 days ago) 4 min read 11 views 4 / 8

Low-voltage electrical wire and cable manufacturing player Johnsoncab Electricals Limited has entered the primary market with its BSE SME initial public offering. The ₹56.02 crore public issue comprises entirely a fresh issue of shares targeted at factory expansion, machinery procurement, solar infrastructure, and operational working capital. This comprehensive review examines issue timelines, subscription details, financial standing, business operations, and expert perspectives.


📊 Key Details of the Issue

ItemDetail
CompanyJohnsoncab Electricals Limited
Issue Size₹56.02 crore
Fresh Issue₹56.02 crore (28,00,800 shares)
Offer for Sale (OFS)Nil
Price Band₹190 to ₹200 per share
Lot Size600 shares
Minimum Investment (Retail)₹2,40,000 (1,200 shares / 2 lots at upper band)
Face Value₹10 per share
Quota AllocationQIB: ~50% | NII (HNI): ~15% | Retail: ~35%
Subscription WindowOctober 30, 2026 – November 3, 2026
Listing DateNovember 6, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing ExchangeBSE SME
RegistrarMaashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.
Lead ManagerISK Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

📅 Important Dates to Remember

EventDate
Bidding OpensOctober 30, 2026
Bidding ClosesNovember 3, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Basis of AllotmentNovember 4, 2026 (Tentative)
Refund InitiationNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Shares Credit to DematNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing DayNovember 6, 2026 (Tentative)

💰 Subscription Status Grid

DayQIB (50%)NII (15%)Retail (35%)Total
Day 1 (Oct 30, 2026)0.00x2.27x1.30x1.14x
Day 2 (Nov 2, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Day 3 (Nov 3, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Final--------

✅ Current Status: Bidding is open from October 30, 2026, to November 3, 2026. Progressive numbers across trading days are captured above.


📈 Grey Market Premium (GMP) Trend

DateGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceGain (%)
October 28–30, 2026₹10 – ₹13₹210 – ₹213+5.00% – +6.50%
October 31, 2026 (Latest)₹5₹205+2.50%

⚠️ Grey market premiums are unofficial market indicators that change continuously and should not be treated as a definitive forecast of listing returns.


🏢 About the Company

Johnsoncab Electricals Limited manufactures a specialized portfolio of low-voltage wires and cables marketed under the "JOHNSON CABLES" brand, catering to residential, industrial, infrastructure, railways, and renewable energy sectors. Operating twin manufacturing units located in Mehsana, Gujarat, the company has scaled its output and expanded capabilities to fulfill both private-sector orders and government tenders.


Key Highlights

  • Diverse Product Reach: Low-voltage wires and cables tailored for power transmission, infrastructure, and green energy applications.
  • Manufacturing Capacity: Twin units in Mehsana, Gujarat, supporting robust volume production.
  • Tender Expansion: Noticeable scaling in government and institutional supply execution over recent fiscal cycles.


📊 Financial Performance

Metric (₹ in Crore)FY24FY25FY26
Total Income / Revenue88.95140.00211.34
EBITDA5.4212.1424.06
Profit After Tax (PAT)2.525.4613.42

🎯 Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds generated from the fresh equity issue will be directed toward:


  1. Factory Infrastructure: Construction of an additional factory shed for capacity expansion — ₹8.46 Cr
  2. Plant & Machinery: Purchasing additional plant and machinery to boost production scale — ₹9.90 Cr
  3. Specialized Conductors: Acquiring machinery to manufacture paper-insulated copper and aluminium conductors — ₹8.50 Cr
  4. Rooftop Solar Plant: Purchasing and setting up a solar power plant for energy efficiency — ₹3.23 Cr
  5. Working Capital: Funding incremental operational capital needs — ₹14.00 Cr
  6. General Corporate Purposes: Managing general business operations and issue expenses



⚖️ Strengths & Risks

✅ Strengths

  • Accelerated Growth Trajectory: Sharp year-on-year expansion in revenue and multi-fold growth in net profitability.
  • Strategic Capex Allocation: Clear use of proceeds towards efficiency, solar adoption, and value-added conductor lines.

⚠️ Risks

  • Debt Levels: High total borrowings require disciplined cash flow management for interest and principal obligations.
  • Customer Concentration: Reliance on a segment of top corporate buyers creates potential exposure if key accounts shift.



🧑‍💼 What Analysts Are Saying

Analyst / FirmRecommendationRationale
Market Review DesksApply – Long TermImpressive financial scaling, reasonable P/E valuation relative to listed peers, and clear operational expansion plans.

🏁 Listing Performance (Update After Listing)

ExchangeOpening PricePremium vs. IssueClosing Price
BSE SMEExpected Nov 6----

Verdict: The stock is tentatively scheduled to list on the BSE SME platform on Thursday, November 6, 2026. Real-time tracking will be updated here post-listing.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What is the official price band of the Johnsoncab Electricals IPO?


A: The price band is fixed at ₹190 to ₹200 per equity share.


Q2: What is the minimum investment required for retail investors?


A: Retail investors must apply for a minimum of 2 lots (1,200 shares), amounting to ₹2,40,000 at the upper price band.


Q3: When does the subscription window open and close?


A: The bidding window opens on October 30, 2026, and closes on November 3, 2026.


Q4: What is the current Grey Market Premium (GMP)?


A: The latest recorded GMP stands around ₹5 per share.


Q5: What is the aggregate issue size?


A: The total issue size is ₹56.02 crore, structured entirely as a fresh equity issue.


Q6: How will the fresh proceeds be used?


A: Proceeds will fund factory shed construction (₹8.46 Cr), plant & machinery (₹9.90 Cr), insulated conductor equipment (₹8.50 Cr), a solar plant (₹3.23 Cr), and working capital (₹14.00 Cr).


Q7: What core products does Johnsoncab Electricals manufacture?


A: Low-voltage electrical wires and cables for industrial, infrastructure, railway, and renewable applications.


Q8: Who serves as the registrar for the issue?


A: Maashitla Securities Pvt. Ltd.


Q9: When is the allotment finalization scheduled?


A: November 4, 2026 (tentative).


Q10: When will shares list on the stock exchange?


A: November 6, 2026, on the BSE SME platform.


HGS (India) IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis
📄
Article

HGS (India) IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis

Admin 01 Nov 2026 (2 days ago) 4 min read 21 views 5 / 8

Specialized geophysical equipment and seismic instrumentation manufacturer HGS (India) Limited has entered the primary market with its NSE SME initial public offering. The ₹34.56 crore public issue comprises a fresh issue of shares alongside an offer for sale (OFS), targeting plant modernization, backward integration, and infrastructure expansion. This comprehensive review examines issue timelines, live subscription figures, financial standing, business operations, and expert perspectives.


📊 Key Details of the Issue

ItemDetail
CompanyHGS (India) Limited
Issue Size₹34.56 crore
Fresh Issue₹27.91 crore (23,26,000 shares)
Offer for Sale (OFS)₹6.65 crore (5,54,000 shares)
Price Band₹114 to ₹120 per share
Lot Size1,200 shares
Minimum Investment (Retail)₹2,88,000 (2,400 shares / 2 lots at upper band)
Face Value₹10 per share
Quota AllocationQIB: ~50% | NII (HNI): ~15% | Retail: ~35%
Subscription WindowOctober 30, 2026 – November 3, 2026
Listing DateNovember 6, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing ExchangeNSE SME
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Lead ManagerHem Securities Ltd.

📅 Important Dates to Remember

EventDate
Bidding OpensOctober 30, 2026
Bidding ClosesNovember 3, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Basis of AllotmentNovember 4, 2026 (Tentative)
Refund InitiationNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Shares Credit to DematNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing DayNovember 6, 2026 (Tentative)

💰 Subscription Status Grid

DayQIB (50%)NII (15%)Retail (35%)Total
Day 1 (Oct 30, 2026)1.77x1.24x0.25x1.16x
Day 2 (Nov 2, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Day 3 (Nov 3, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Final--------

✅ Current Status: Bidding is open from October 30, 2026, to November 3, 2026. Progressive figures across trading days are captured above.


📈 Grey Market Premium (GMP) Trend

DateGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceGain (%)
October 30, 2026 (Latest)₹34₹154+28.33%

⚠️ Grey market premiums are unofficial market indicators that change continuously and should not be treated as a definitive forecast of listing returns.


🏢 About the Company

Established in 1986, HGS (India) Limited manufactures specialized geophysical equipment used in oil exploration and seismic data acquisition. Its product portfolio includes geophones, seismic cables, connectors, seismographs, and seismometers, catering to both domestic and international energy exploration markets with a high export orientation.


Key Highlights

  • Niche Manufacturing Focus: Decades of domain experience in producing precise seismic instruments and geophysical components.

  • Export-Driven Revenue: Operates as a recognized export unit with a global footprint spanning multiple countries.

  • Quality Certifications: Backed by ISO 9001:2015 and ZED Gold certifications.

📊 Financial Performance

Metric (₹ in Crore)FY24FY25FY26
Total Income / Revenue35.4853.4545.16
Profit After Tax (PAT)4.0010.5111.64

🎯 Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds generated from the fresh equity issue will be directed toward:


  1. Plant & Machinery Replacement: Funding capital expenditure towards replacing plant and machinery at the existing Manesar facility in Gurugram — ₹15.05 Cr
  2. Backward Integration: Setting up an in-house gold plating facility — ₹1.05 Cr
  3. Infrastructural Development: Building development and expansions on the 3rd floor of the Manesar facility — ₹3.26 Cr
  4. General Corporate Purposes: Managing general business operations and issue requirements — Balance Amount.


⚖️ Strengths & Risks



✅ Strengths

  • Strong Margin Expansion: Noticeable improvement in profitability and EBITDA margins over recent fiscal periods.
  • Established Technical Track Record: Decades of domain experience in specialized geophysical equipment supply.

⚠️ Risks

  • Customer & Export Concentration: A major share of revenue relies on top corporate customers and international export markets.
  • Single Manufacturing Plant: Core manufacturing operations depend primarily on a single production facility in Haryana.




🧑‍💼 What Analysts Are Saying

Analyst / FirmRecommendationRationale
Dilip Davda / IPO WatchApply – Long TermUnique product niche, steady margin profile, and positive early subscription momentum.

🏁 Listing Performance (Update After Listing)

ExchangeOpening PricePremium vs. IssueClosing Price
NSE SMEExpected Nov 6----

Verdict: The stock is tentatively scheduled to list on the NSE SME platform on Friday, November 6, 2026. Real-time tracking will be updated here post-listing.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What is the official price band of the HGS (India) IPO?


A: The price band is fixed at ₹114 to ₹120 per equity share.


Q2: What is the minimum investment required for retail investors?


A: Retail investors must apply for a minimum of 2 lots (2,400 shares), amounting to ₹2,88,000 at the upper price band.


Q3: When does the subscription window open and close?


A: The bidding window opens on October 30, 2026, and closes on November 3, 2026.


Q4: What is the current Grey Market Premium (GMP)?


A: The latest recorded GMP stands around ₹34 per share.


Q5: What is the aggregate issue size?


A: The total issue size is ₹34.56 crore, combining a fresh issue and an offer for sale.


Q6: How will the fresh proceeds be used?


A: Proceeds will fund plant and machinery replacement (₹15.05 Cr), an in-house gold plating facility (₹1.05 Cr), and infrastructural upgrades (₹3.26 Cr).


Q7: What core products does HGS (India) manufacture?


A: Geophones, seismic cables, connectors, seismographs, and seismometers for geophysical exploration.


Q8: Who serves as the registrar for the issue?


A: KFin Technologies Ltd.


Q9: When is the allotment finalization scheduled?


A: November 4, 2026 (tentative).


Q10: When will shares list on the stock exchange?


A: November 6, 2026, on the NSE SME platform.


⚠️ Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional investment advice. Review the official Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before committing capital.


Vectras Enprocon IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis
📄
Article

Vectras Enprocon IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis

Admin 01 Nov 2026 (2 days ago) 4 min read 16 views 6 / 8

Oil and gas engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) player Vectras Enprocon Limited has entered the primary market with its BSE SME initial public offering. The ₹53.05 crore public issue comprises a fresh issue of shares alongside an offer for sale, targeting debt repayment, working capital augmentation, and general corporate expansion. This comprehensive review examines issue timelines, subscription figures, financial standing, business operations, and expert perspectives.


📊 Key Details of the Issue

ItemDetail
CompanyVectras Enprocon Limited
Issue Size₹53.05 crore
Fresh Issue₹42.59 crore (40,56,000 shares)
Offer for Sale (OFS)₹10.46 crore (9,96,000 shares)
Price Band₹99 to ₹105 per share
Lot Size1,200 shares
Minimum Investment (Retail)₹2,52,000 (2,400 shares / 2 lots at upper band)
Face Value₹10 per share
Quota AllocationQIB: 50% | NII (HNI): 15% | Retail: 35%
Subscription WindowOctober 30, 2026 – November 3, 2026
Listing DateNovember 6, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing ExchangeBSE SME
Registrar[Check official RHP]
Lead Manager[Check official RHP]

📅 Important Dates to Remember

EventDate
Bidding OpensOctober 30, 2026
Bidding ClosesNovember 3, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Basis of AllotmentNovember 4, 2026 (Tentative)
Refund InitiationNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Shares Credit to DematNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing DayNovember 6, 2026 (Tentative)

💰 Subscription Status Grid

DayQIB (50%)NII (15%)Retail (35%)Total
Day 1 (Oct 30, 2026)------0.00x
Day 2 (Nov 2, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Day 3 (Nov 3, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Final--------

✅ Current Status: Bidding is open from October 30, 2026, to November 3, 2026. Exchange subscription numbers will populate dynamically as bidding advances.


📈 Grey Market Premium (GMP) Trend

DateGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceGain (%)
October 30, 2026₹0₹1050.00%
Latest₹0₹1050.00%

⚠️ Grey market premiums are unofficial market indicators that change continuously and should not be treated as a definitive forecast of listing returns.


🏢 About the Company

Vectras Enprocon Limited is a Gujarat-based Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) company specializing in midstream and downstream oil and gas infrastructure sectors. Its service portfolio includes pipeline installation, combined oil and gas station construction, civil infrastructure works, electrical and instrumentation tasks, as well as inspection and safety auditing. Backed by an extensive execution portfolio and a robust order book, the company serves core energy infrastructure needs.



Key Highlights

  • Specialized Oil & Gas EPC Focus: Deep operational presence in pipeline installation and combined station construction.
  • Healthy Order Pipeline: Substantial unexecuted order book providing clear medium-term revenue visibility.
  • Experienced Leadership: Promoters bring extensive decades of cumulative sector expertise




📊 Financial Performance

Metric (₹ in Crore)FY24FY25FY26
Total Income / Revenue--54.37--
Profit After Tax (PAT)--11.87--

🎯 Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds generated from the fresh equity issue will be directed toward:


  1. Debt Repayment: Prepayment or repayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings
  2. Working Capital Requirements: Funding incremental operational capital needs
  3. General Corporate Purposes: Supporting general business operations and issue expenses


⚖️ Strengths & Risks

✅ Strengths

  • Specialized Domain Expertise: Strong positioning in critical oil and gas midstream and downstream EPC niches.
  • Execution Track Record: Proven history of executing major pipeline and station projects.

⚠️ Risks

  • Customer Concentration: Substantial reliance on a concentrated group of top corporate clients for a major share of revenues.
  • Working Capital Intensity: Project execution requires sustained high capital allocation and efficient receivable management.



🧑‍💼 What Analysts Are Saying

Analyst / FirmRecommendationRationale
Market Review DesksApply – Long TermSpecialized EPC positioning, solid order book visibility, and strategic sector tailwinds.

🏁 Listing Performance (Update After Listing)

ExchangeOpening PricePremium vs. IssueClosing Price
BSE SMEExpected Nov 6----

Verdict: The stock is tentatively scheduled to list on the BSE SME platform on Friday, November 6, 2026. Real-time performance tracking will be updated here post-listing.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What is the official price band of the Vectras Enprocon IPO?


A: The price band is fixed at ₹99 to ₹105 per equity share.


Q2: What is the minimum investment required for retail investors?


A: Retail investors must apply for a minimum of 2 lots (2,400 shares), amounting to ₹2,52,000 at the upper price band.


Q3: When does the subscription window open and close?


A: The bidding window opens on October 30, 2026, and closes on November 3, 2026.


Q4: What is the current Grey Market Premium (GMP)?


A: The latest recorded GMP stands around ₹0 per share.


Q5: What is the aggregate issue size?


A: The total issue size is ₹53.05 crore, combining a fresh issue and an offer for sale.


Q6: How will the fresh proceeds be used?


A: Proceeds will fund debt repayment, working capital requirements, and general corporate purposes.


Q7: What core services does Vectras Enprocon provide?


A: Pipeline installation, combined oil and gas station construction, civil infrastructure, and instrumentation works.


Q8: When is the allotment finalization scheduled?


A: November 4, 2026 (tentative).


Q9: When will shares list on the stock exchange?


A: November 6, 2026, on the BSE SME platform.


⚠️ Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional investment advice. Review the official Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before committing capital.


Bombay Coated & Special Steels IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis
📄
Article

Bombay Coated & Special Steels IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis

Admin 01 Nov 2026 (2 days ago) 4 min read 19 views 7 / 8

Bombay Coated & Special Steels IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis

Steel processing and value-added manufacturing player Bombay Coated & Special Steels Limited has launched its mainboard initial public offering. The ₹183.06 crore public issue comprises entirely a fresh issue of shares targeted at debt repayment, acquiring capital equipment, and supporting general corporate growth. This comprehensive review examines issue timelines, live subscription figures, financial standing, business operations, and expert perspectives.


📊 Key Details of the Issue

ItemDetail
CompanyBombay Coated & Special Steels Limited
Issue Size₹183.06 crore
Fresh Issue₹183.06 crore (2,23,24,024 shares)
Offer for Sale (OFS)Nil
Price Band₹78 to ₹82 per share
Lot Size182 shares
Minimum Investment (Retail)₹14,924 (1 lot at upper band)
Face Value₹10 per share
Quota AllocationQIB: 50% | NII (HNI): 15% | Retail: 35%
Subscription WindowOctober 29, 2026 – November 2, 2026
Listing DateNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing ExchangesBSE and NSE
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Lead ManagerSmart Horizon Capital Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

📅 Important Dates to Remember

EventDate
Bidding OpensOctober 29, 2026
Bidding ClosesNovember 2, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Basis of AllotmentNovember 3, 2026 (Tentative)
Refund InitiationNovember 4, 2026 (Tentative)
Shares Credit to DematNovember 4, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing DayNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)

💰 Subscription Status Grid

DayQIB (50%)NII (15%)Retail (35%)Total
Day 1 (Oct 29, 2026)6.89x----2.81x
Day 2 (Oct 30, 2026)6.89x----3.98x
Day 3 (Nov 2, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Final--------

✅ Current Status: Bidding is live from October 29, 2026, to November 2, 2026. Progressive figures across trading days are captured above.


📈 Grey Market Premium (GMP) Trend

DateGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceGain (%)
October 27, 2026₹9₹91+10.98%
November 1, 2026 (Latest)₹8₹90+10.00%

⚠️ Grey market premiums are unofficial market indicators that change continuously and should not be treated as a definitive forecast of listing returns.


🏢 About the Company

Incorporated in 2019, Bombay Coated & Special Steels Limited took over the running business of Bombay Steels. The company purchases steel coils and converts them into value-added items such as sheets, blanks, and smaller coils utilizing specialized processing techniques like slitting, cutting, shearing, and embossing. Operating manufacturing facilities across multiple strategic regions like Maharashtra, Rajasthan, and Andhra Pradesh, it has served as an authorized service partner of JSW Steel Coated Products Limited since 2021.


Key Highlights

  • JSW Strategic Partnership: Long-standing status as an authorized service partner for JSW Steel Coated Products Limited.

  • Value-Added Processing: Expertise in precision cutting, slitting, shearing, and embossing to fit varied customer specifications.

  • Geographical Spread: Proximity to key manufacturing clusters ensuring efficient just-in-time delivery.

📊 Financial Performance

Metric (₹ in Crore)FY24FY25FY26
Total Income / Revenue755.261,055.711,266.82
Profit After Tax (PAT)21.1428.6730.54

🎯 Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds generated from the fresh equity issue will be directed toward:


  1. Debt Repayment: Prepayment or repayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company — ₹125.00 Cr
  2. Capital Equipment Acquisition: Financing costs toward capital equipment acquisition under existing lease arrangements with Siemens Financial Services Private Limited — ₹15.77 Cr
  3. General Corporate Purposes: Supporting business operations and issue-related expenses



⚖️ Strengths & Risks

✅ Strengths

  • Established Industry Ties: Strong and reliable partnerships with major industrial clients and OEMs/ODMs.
  • Advanced Processing Setup: Integrated machinery providing high-precision dimensional tolerances and flexible turnaround times.
  • Consistent Topline Growth: Solid scaling of revenue figures year-over-year.

⚠️ Risks

  • Debt Load: Substantial borrowing levels require disciplined capital allocation for debt servicing.
  • Third-Party Logistics: Heavy reliance on external transport providers for raw material and finished goods dispatch.




🧑‍💼 What Analysts Are Saying

Analyst / FirmRecommendationRationale
Market Review DesksApply – Long TermSolid operational track record, steady financial growth, and strong backing from institutional participation.

🏁 Listing Performance (Update After Listing)

ExchangeOpening PricePremium vs. IssueClosing Price
BSE / NSEExpected Nov 5----

Verdict: The stock is tentatively scheduled to list on the BSE and NSE platforms on Wednesday, November 5, 2026. Real-time performance tracking will be updated here post-listing.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What is the official price band of the Bombay Coated & Special Steels IPO?


A: The price band is fixed at ₹78 to ₹82 per equity share.


Q2: What is the minimum investment required for retail investors?


A: Retail investors must apply for a minimum of 1 lot (182 shares), amounting to ₹14,924 at the upper price band.


Q3: When does the subscription window open and close?


A: The bidding window opens on October 29, 2026, and closes on November 2, 2026.


Q4: What is the current Grey Market Premium (GMP)?


A: The latest recorded GMP stands around ₹8 per share, indicating a steady 10% premium.


Q5: What is the aggregate issue size?


A: The total issue size is ₹183.06 crore, structured entirely as a fresh equity issue.


Q6: How will the fresh proceeds be used?


A: Proceeds will fund debt prepayment (₹125.00 Cr), lease-related capital equipment procurement (₹15.77 Cr), and general corporate objectives.


Q7: What core services does Bombay Coated & Special Steels provide?


A: Steel coil processing into sheets, blanks, and smaller coils through slitting, cutting, shearing, and embossing.


Q8: Who serves as the registrar for the issue?


A: KFin Technologies Ltd.


Q9: When is the allotment finalization scheduled?


A: November 3, 2026 (tentative).


Q10: When will shares list on the stock exchange?


A: November 5, 2026, on the BSE and NSE platforms.


⚠️ Disclaimer: This content is for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional investment advice. Review the official Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) before committing capital.


Maxwell Engineering IPO Review: GMP, Dates & Analysis | IPOView
📄
Article

Maxwell Engineering IPO Review: GMP, Dates & Analysis | IPOView

Admin 01 Nov 2026 (2 days ago) 4 min read 35 views 8 / 8

Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO: Price Band, Lot Size, GMP, Dates & Analysis

Precision engineering and manufacturing player Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited has entered the primary market with its NSE SME initial public offering. The ₹57.64 crore public issue comprises entirely a fresh issue of shares targeted at funding machinery upgrades, facilities expansion, debt repayment, and operational working capital. This comprehensive review examines issue timelines, subscription details, financial performance, business operations, and expert perspectives.


📊 Key Details of the Issue


ItemDetail
CompanyMaxwell Engineering Solutions Limited
Issue Size₹57.64 crore
Fresh Issue₹57.64 crore (36,48,000 shares)
Offer for Sale (OFS)Nil
Price Band₹150 to ₹158 per share
Lot Size800 shares
Minimum Investment (Retail)₹2,52,800 (1,600 shares / 2 lots at upper band)
Face Value₹10 per share
Quota AllocationQIB: 50% | NII (HNI): 15% | Retail: 35%
Subscription WindowOctober 30, 2026 – November 3, 2026
Listing DateNovember 6, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing ExchangeNSE SME
RegistrarKFin Technologies Ltd.
Lead Manager / Market MakerJDA Capital Services Ltd.

📅 Important Dates to Remember


EventDate
Bidding OpensOctober 30, 2026
Bidding ClosesNovember 3, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Basis of AllotmentNovember 4, 2026 (Tentative)
Refund InitiationNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Shares Credit to DematNovember 5, 2026 (Tentative)
Listing DayNovember 6, 2026 (Tentative)

💰 Subscription Status Grid


DayQIB (50%)NII (15%)Retail (35%)Total
Day 1 (Oct 30, 2026)0.00x0.91x1.91x1.13x
Day 2 (Nov 2, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Day 3 (Nov 3, 2026)UpcomingUpcomingUpcoming--
Final--------

✅ Current Status: Bidding is open from October 30, 2026, to November 3, 2026. Live figures for Day 1 are tracked above, and subsequent days will populate dynamically as bidding continues.


📈 Grey Market Premium (GMP) Trend


DateGMP (₹)Estimated Listing PriceGain (%)
October 28, 2026₹43₹201+27.22%
October 29–30, 2026 (Latest)₹70₹228+44.30%

⚠️ Grey market premiums are unofficial market indicators that change continuously and should not be treated as a definitive forecast of listing returns.


🏢 About the Company

Maxwell Engineering Solutions Limited manufactures, distributes, and services precision-engineered components for underwater pelletizing systems, including die plates, blades, and cutter hubs. The company serves both domestic and global markets, with a substantial portion of its revenue driven by international exports. It operates on a technical consultation, custom engineering, and spare-parts demand-supply model that tackles component wear and reduces industrial downtime.


Key Highlights

  • Specialized Niche: Focuses heavily on high-precision components for underwater pelletizing systems.
  • Export-Oriented Reach: Generates a large share of its business through international clients and overseas markets.
  • Quality Accreditations: Holds ISO 9001:2015 certification and received ZED Bronze Certification.

📊 Financial Performance


Metric (₹ in Crore)FY24FY25FY26
Total Income / Revenue10.8722.5930.76
EBITDA4.2511.6915.19
Profit After Tax (PAT)3.169.1811.86

🎯 Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds generated from the fresh equity issue will be directed toward:


  1. Machinery & Equipment Capex: Purchasing new machinery, laboratory instruments, and manufacturing utilities — ₹18.00 Cr
  2. Facility Expansion: Constructing a new office building and manufacturing facility — ₹6.50 CrDebt Servicing: Repayment or prepayment of certain outstanding borrowings — ₹4.30 Cr
  3. Working Capital: Funding incremental operational requirements — ₹14.00 Cr
  4. General Corporate Purposes: Managing general business operations and issue expenses — Balance Amount


⚖️ Strengths & Risks

✅ Strengths

  • Rapid Revenue & Profit Scaling: Notable multi-fold expansion in total income and net profitability over recent fiscal periods.
  • Export Strength: Strong positioning in international markets supplying mission-critical precision components.
  • Targeted Asset Deployment: Significant share of proceeds dedicated to technological upgrading and capacity expansion.

⚠️ Risks

  • Increasing Debt Obligations: Total borrowings have climbed alongside business scaling, requiring careful cash-flow management.
  • Niche Exposure: High specialization in underwater pelletizing systems ties performance directly to industrial machinery cycles.




🧑‍💼 What Analysts Are Saying


Analyst / FirmRecommendationRationale
IPO Watch DeskApply – Long TermStrong fundamental financial performance, robust export orientation, and positive grey market tracking.

🏁 Listing Performance (Update After Listing)


ExchangeOpening PricePremium vs. IssueClosing Price
NSE SMEExpected Nov 6----

Verdict: The stock is tentatively scheduled to list on the NSE SME platform on Friday, November 6, 2026. Real-time performance tracking will be updated here post-listing.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What is the official price band of the Maxwell Engineering Solutions IPO?


A: The price band is fixed at ₹150 to ₹158 per equity share.


Q2: What is the minimum investment required for retail investors?


A: Retail investors must apply for a minimum of 2 lots (1,600 shares), amounting to ₹2,52,800 at the upper price band.


Q3: When does the subscription window open and close?


A: The bidding window opens on October 30, 2026, and closes on November 3, 2026.


Q4: What is the current Grey Market Premium (GMP)?


A: The latest recorded GMP stands around ₹70 per share, pointing to strong early sentiment.


Q5: What is the aggregate issue size?


A: The total issue size is ₹57.64 crore, structured entirely as a fresh equity issue.


Q6: How will the fresh proceeds be used?


A: Proceeds will fund machinery and equipment (₹18.00 Cr), facility construction (₹6.50 Cr), debt repayment (₹4.30 Cr), and working capital (₹14.00 Cr).


Q7: What core products does Maxwell Engineering Solutions manufacture?


A: Precision components for underwater pelletizing systems including die plates, blades, and cutter hubs.


Q8: Who serves as the registrar for the issue?


A: KFin Technologies Ltd.


Q9: When is the allotment finalization scheduled?


A: November 4, 2026 (tentative).


Q10: When will shares list on the stock exchange?


A: November 6, 2026, on the NSE SME platform.


📊
Ready to track live IPO GMP?
Apply what you've learned — check live GMP, subscription data, and charts on IPOView right now.